Goa State Legal Services Authority

Home :: Members :: High Court Legal Service Committee :: District Legal Services Authority 
Taluka Legal Service Committee :: Court Fees :: Activities :: Legal Aid Clinics :: Lok Adalat Scheme  
Rules & Regulations :: High Court of Bombay at Goa :: Related Links

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE


LIST OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTE MEMBERS OF THE TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, BARDEZ GOA
1.

Shri P. V. Sawaikar

Chairman
Taluka Legal Services Committee,
Bardez Goa.
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Shri Shambu Bahu Bandekar

Member
5.

Adv. Shri Peter D'Souza

Member

LIST OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTE MEMBERS OF THE TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, TISWADI GOA, PANAJI

1.

Smt. Pooja Kavlekar

Chairperson
Taluka Legal Services Committee,
Tiswadi Goa.
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Smt. Sabina Martins

Member
5.

Adv. Shri Arun Naik

Member

LIST OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTE MEMBERS OF THE TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, PONDA GOA

1.

Shri Sandeep J. Natekar

Chairman
Taluka Legal Services Committee,
Ponda Goa.
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Smt. Sita Vijaykumar Kakodkar

Member
5.

Adv. Shri P.S.P Tendulkar

Member

LIST OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTE MEMBERS OF THE TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE,BICHOLIM GOA

1.

Shri Cholu Gauns

Chairman
Taluka Legal Services Committee,
Bicholim Goa.
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Smt. Rupa Dutta Rawal

Member
5.

Adv. Shri D.G. Pol

Member

LIST OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTE MEMBERS OF THE TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, PERNEM GOA,

1.

Ms. Shilpa Pandit

Chairperson
Taluka Legal Services Committee,
Pernem Goa.
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Smt. Priti Bondre

Member
5.

Adv. Shri Sanjay Prabhu Dessai

Member

LIST OF EXECUTIVE COMMITTE MEMBERS OF THE TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITTEE, SATTARI GOA

1.

Ms. Shubhada Dalvi

Chairperson
Taluka Legal Services Committee,
Sattari Goa.
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Smt. Suhasini Tendulkar

Member
5.

Adv. R.V. Phadte

Member

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, SALCETE TALUKA

1.

Smt. Kalpana V. Gavas,
Civil Judge, Sr. Div., & C.J.M., Margao

Chairperson
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Smt. Inez C. Carvalho,
Social Worker

Member
5.

Adv. Miss Lida Joao

Member
6.

Adv. Shri Preetam Moraes

Member

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, QUEPEM TALUKA

1.

Ms. Sharmila Patil,
Civil Judge Sr. Div., & J.M.F.C., Quepem

Chairperson
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Mrs. Alexandrinha Caitaniha Fernandes, Social Worker

Member
5.

Shri Vaman V. Bhadri, Principal,
Smt. Chandrabhaga Tukoba Naik, Higher Seconday School, Curchorem

Member
6.

Adv. S.M. Kakodkar

Member
7.

Adv. M.V. Kudchadkar

Member

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, MORMUGAO TALUKA

1.

Smt. Durga Madkaikar
Civil Judge Sr.Div., & J.M.F.C., Vasco

Chairperson
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Prof. Namdev C. Chopdekar, MES College, Vasco

Member
5.

Adv. Shri Jeevan Divkar

Member
6.

Shri Govind Ramani,
Social Worker

Member

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, CANACONA TALUKA

1.

Smt. Sarika Faldessai, Civil Judge Jr. Div., & J.M.F.C., Canacona

Chairperson
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Shri. Anand B. Shirodkar, Principal, Higher Secondary School, Canacona

Member
5.

Adv. Smt. Lalita Devidas

Member
6.

Adv. Pratibha Dessai

Member
7.

Shri Devendra Naik,
Social Worker

Member

TALUKA LEGAL SERVICES COMMITEE, SANGUEM TALUKA

1.

Shri Sudhir Shirgaonkar,
Civil Judge Jr. Div., & J.M.F.C., Sanguem

Chairman
2.

Sub-Divisional Officer

Ex-Officio Member
3.

Sub-Divisional Police Officer

Ex-Officio Member
4.

Mr. Anil Zangale,
Social Worker

Member
5.

Shri Putu Gaonkar,
Social Worker

Member
6.

Adv. Milagres P. Fernandes

Member

Home :: Members :: High Court Legal Service Committee :: District Legal services Authority 
Taluka Legal Service Committee :: Court Fees :: Activities :: Legal Aid Clinics :: Lok Adalat Scheme  
Rules & Regulations :: High Court of Bombay at Goa :: Related Links